Privacy and Policy

This privacy policy is committed to providing services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your personal information. This policy treats personal information that our company collects and receives, including information ( Full name, address, Email, contact) related to your previous services through our website www.ANY CLEANING.com.au. also, it includes your consent to, and authorization of, the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information under Australian Privacy Principles (or APPs) which are the foundation of the privacy protection framework under Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act). which are applied to any organization or agency the Privacy Act covers.

  1. The Customer acknowledges that any information provided by the Customer may be used by ANY CLEANING SERVICES for the purpose of providing the Service. , ANY CLEANING SERVICES agrees not to share any information provided by the Customer with any third party not directly involved in the provision of the Service (unless required to do so by law).B. The Customer agrees to, ANY CLEANING SERVICES  communicating with them electronically and/or via other means in order to provide the Service or for reasons related to the provision of the Service.

    C.  ANY CLEANING SERVICES  will take all reasonable precautions to protect personal information provided by the Customer from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration or destruction.

    D. Our website uses cookies to analyze website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behavior.

    Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. Cookies obtained from this website may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third-party services such as Google AdWords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.